Faculty Benefits and Retention Committee (Bylaws)

POSITION NAME DATE ELECTED

Chair

Patricia Shane Oct 2014
  Karen Yoder Oct 2014
  Miriam Gochin  
  Jennifer Abueg Oct 2014
  Josie Hunt  
  Aleisa Wagner Jan 2017
  Page Hersey Jan 2017

 

Faculty Senate Executive Committee (Bylaws)

POSITION NAME DATE ELECTED
Chair Patricia Rehfield 2016
Vice- Chair Shin Murakami 2016
Secretary/ Treasurer Denene Lofland 2016
Member-at- Large Trina Mackie 2016
 

 Faculty Technology Advisory Committee (Bylaws)

POSITION NAME DATE ELECTED
  Kim Pfotenhauer Jan 2017
  Philip Malouf Jan 2017
  Joel Talsma Jan 2017
  Gloria Klapstein Jan 2017
  Dave Madden Jan 2017
  Jacqueline Clavo Jan 2017
  David Eliot Jan 2017
  Pam Redmond Jan 2017

 

Grievance Committee (Bylaws)

POSITION NAME DATE ELECTED
Chair Kevin Ita 2011
  Evan Hermel  
  Tamara Trujillo  
  Linda Haymes  
Ex-officio Kathy Lowe  

 

Institutional Assessment Committee (Bylaws)

POSITION NAME DATE ELECTED
Chair Meiling Tang  
 Support Leah Barat  
  Glenn Davis  
  Liisa Russell  
  Alan Miller  
  Maggie Louie  
  Kevin Ita  
  Justin Heard  
  Nemesia Kelly  
  Julie Charles  
  Ann Stoltz  
  Lisa Waits  
  James Binkerd  

 

Interprofessional Education Committee (Bylaws)

 POSITION    
NAME DATE ELECTED
Chair Patricia Shane  
  Kimberlee Walsh  
  Jennifer Abueg  
  Catherine West  
  Terrye Moore-Harper  
  Deidra Wilson/Miranda Weintraub  
  Justin Heard  
  Touraj Kormi  
 Provost Rep Ann Stoltz  

 

Library Committee (Bylaws)

POSITION NAME DATE ELECTED
Chair Vanishree Rajagopalan 2012
Vice Chair Philip Marouf 2013
  Elena Lingas 2014
  Michelle Wolfe 2013
  Rebekka Jez Jan 2017
  Gail Feinberg Jan 2017
  Arnaz Ensani 2015
Ex officio Tamara Truijillo  

 

Program Review Promotion Committee

POSITION           NAME                                    DATE ELECTED
Chair Meiling Tang  
Vice-Chair Greg Gayer  
Support Leah Barat  
  Shona Mookerjee  
  David Evans  
  Karen Yoder  
  Elena Lingas  
  Robin Wempe  
  Julian Gallegos  
  Pam Redmond Jan 2017

 

Rank and Promotion Committee (ByLaws)

POSITION NAME DATE ELECTED
Chair Grace Landel 2016
  Nathalie Bergeron 2014
  Patricia Rehfield 2015
  Miriam Gochin 2016
  Eiman Mahmoud  
  Gayle Cummings  
  Daniel Keppler 2009
  Pamela Redmond 2017

 

Research Committee (Bylaws)

POSITION NAME DATE ELECTED
Chair Sahai Burrowes Jan 2017
  Tamira Elul 2014
  Kevin Ita  
  Karl Meszaros  
  Alison McCormick 2010
  Evan Hermel  
  Michael Ellerby  
  Gloria Klapstein  
  Jean-Marc Schwarz  
  Miriam Gochin  
  Shin Murakami  
  Annette Aalborg  

 

Sabbatical Committee (Bylaws)

Position Name Date Elected
Chair Trina Mackie 2016
  Michael Ellerby  
  Eiman Mahmoud  
  Karl Meszaros  
  Shin Murakami  
  Tamara Trujillo  
  Ann Stoltz